English (Rules of Court)
procedure to recover debt [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure de recouvrement de dette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46,(3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature(Man.), p. 6.