English (Laws and Legal Documents)
certificate of debt [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
certificat de dette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46,(3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature(Man.), p. 6.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
cédula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento en que se reconoce una deuda u otra obligación.