English (Artificial Intelligence)
Hearsay-II model [correct]
OBS: Hearsay II: Sophisticated experimental speech-understanding system stressing the importance of multiple specialized procedures and complicated techniques for procedure interaction.
OBS: Voir aussi "blackboard architecture".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de Hearsay II [correct, masculine noun]; modèle du blackboard [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de raisonnement où les différentes parties du système communiquent par l’intermédiaire d’une structure appelée «blackboard».
OBS: [Appelé ainsi] car les différentes sources communiquent en venant apporter leur résultat sur un tableau, effacer un résultat ancien, etc...