English (Artificial Intelligence)
agenda-based control [correct]
CONT: Agenda: An ordered list of actions. Some knowledge systems store and reason about possible actions; for example, whether to pursue a particular line of reasoning. HEARSAY uses agenda-based control.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
contrôle de type Hearsay [proposal, masculine noun]; stratégie de contrôle Hearsay [proposal, feminine noun]; contrôle par agenda [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: agenda : liste d’opérations.