English (Artificial Intelligence)
blackboard architecture [correct]; blackboard-based architecture [correct]; Hearsay architecture [correct]
DEF: An expert system design in which several independent knowledge bases each examine a common working memory, called a "blackboard". An agenda-based control system continually examines all of the possible pending actions and chooses the one to try next.
DEF: A way of representing and controlling knowledge based on using independent groups of rules called knowledge sources that communicate through a central data base called a blackboard.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
blackboard [masculine noun]; architecture Hearsay [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Architecture qui met en jeu plusieurs processeurs virtuels de connaissance indépendants partageant une mémoire de travail commune, appelée "blackboard".
OBS: modèle Hearsay II, modèle du tableau : modèle de raisonnement où les différentes parties du système communiquent par l'intermédiaire d’une structure appelée "blackboard".