English (Botany)
Irish ivy [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Araliaceae, that is a variety of English ivy (Hedera helix).; Sometimes considered a separate species under the name "Hedera hibernica".
OBS: Hedera helix L. var. hivernica Jaeg.
French (Botanique)
lierre d’Irlande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Araliacées, variété du lierre commun (Hedera helix); quelquefois considérée comme une espèce séparée (Hedera hibernica).
OBS: Hedera helix L. var. hibernica Jaeg.