English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mackenzie's hedysarum [correct]; Mackenzie's sweet-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin de Mackenzie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.