English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
marsh rams-horn [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Planorbidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélisome commun de l’Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d’eau douce, de la famille des Planorbidae.