English (Parasitoses; Blood)
haematin [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Ferrihaemic acid, found in malaria pigment.
French (Parasitoses; Sang)
hématine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acide ferrihémique qui se rencontre dans le pigment paludéen.
Spanish (Parasitosis; Sangre)
hematina [feminine noun]