English (Mineralogy)
micaceous hematite [correct]
OBS: Variety of specular hematite (...) of micaceous shape.
French (Minéralogie)
hématite micacée
OBS: [minéral dont] les cristaux sont petits et minces, comme des paillettes de mica, (...)