English (The Heart)
hemopericardium [correct]
DEF: The presence of blood in the pericardial space.
CONT: Bullet and stab wounds, the most common form of penetrating trauma, usually result in hemopericardium and tamponade, or exsanguination, depending on the site of injury.
French (Cœur)
hémopéricarde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présence de sang dans le péricarde.
CONT: Hémopéricarde comme complication récente d’un infarctus aigu du myocarde.
Spanish (Corazón)
hemopericardio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Derrame de sangre dentro del pericardio.