English (The Heart)
haemopericardium as current complication following acute myocardial infarction [correct]; hemopericardium as current complication following acute myocardial infarction [correct]
OBS: I23.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
hémopéricarde comme complication récente d’un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: I23.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.