English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory Tract; Blood)
hemoptysis [correct]; haemoptysis [correct]
DEF: The coughing up of blood originating from the lower respiratory tract.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Voies respiratoires; Sang)
hémoptysie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crachement de sang provenant des voies respiratoires inférieures.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Vías respiratorias; Sangre)
hemoptisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hemorragia pulmonar caracterizada por la expectoración de sangre.