English (Blood; Epidermis and Dermis)
petechial bleeding [correct]
French (Sang; Épiderme et derme)
hémorragie pétéchiale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sangre; Epidermis y dermis)
hemorragia petequial [correct, feminine noun]