English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
enterorrhagia [correct]
CONT: Enterorrhagia is a common sign in patients who come to a surgical department; after the exclusion of benign diseases (such as haemorrhoids, anal fissures or IBD [inflammatory bowel disease]), we focus on gastro-intestinal malignant tumours.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
entérorragie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorragie intestinale de sang rouge qui s’évacue naturellement par l'anus.