English (Nervous System)
subdural hemorrhage [correct]
DEF: A hemorrhage occurring between the dura mater and the arachnoid.
OBS: It is usually the result of a tear in one of the small veins which traverses the space between the brain and the dura mater (bridging veins).
French (Système nerveux)
hémorragie sous-durale [correct, feminine noun]