English (Blood)
skin hemorrhage [correct]
CONT: The quantitation of hemorrhage in the skin. Measurement of hemorrhage in the microcirculation in inflammatory lesions and related phenomena.
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Sang)
hémorragie cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hémorragie cutanée a été évaluée quantitativement en utilisant des hématies marquées par le sup 59 FE.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.