English (Genitourinary Tract)
dysfunctional uterine bleeding [correct]; dysfunctional bleeding [correct]
DEF: Uterine bleeding due to a benign endocrine abnormality rather than to any organic disease.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
ménométrorragie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorragie utérine survenant en dehors de la période des règles et qui est causée par une perturbation fonctionnelle de l'utérus.