English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Cardiovascular System)
permissive hypotension [correct]; hypotensive resuscitation [correct]; low volume resuscitation [correct]; permissive resuscitation [correct]
DEF: ... a resuscitation strategy that uses limited fluids and blood products during the early stages of treatment for hemorrhagic shock.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire)
hypotension permissive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypotension permissive consiste en des valeurs tensionnelles cibles abaissées chez des patients dont l'hémorragie n’ est pas contrôlée.