English (The Stomach)
gastrorrhagia [correct]; gastric hemorrhage [correct]
DEF: Hemorrhage from the stomach.
French (Estomac)
gastrorragie [correct, feminine noun]; hémorragie digestive [correct, feminine noun]; hémorragie gastrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Hémorragie provenant de l’estomac.