English (General Vocabulary)
authoritative history of CISTI
OBS: CISTI: [Canadian Institute for Scientific and Technical Information]
French (Vocabulaire général)
historique documenté de l'ICIST [masculine noun]
OBS: ICIST: [Institut canadien de l’information scientifique et technique]