English (Banking)
bank report [correct]
CONT: The type of information on which the Export Development Corporation bases its assessment on credit limits includes credit agency and/or bank reports obtained from recognized disinterested credit information sources which provide background on the principals, the operation of the business, and the history of the company.
French (Banque)
rapport provenant d’une banque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations évalue les limites de crédit à partir, notamment, de rapports provenant d’agences de crédit ou de banques, qu'elle obtient de sources de renseignements reconnues et désintéressées en matière de crédit, et qui la renseignent sur les dirigeants, les activités de l'entreprise et son historique.