English (IT Security; Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Banking)
security audit trail [correct, standardized]; audit trail [correct, standardized]; audit trace
DEF: The data collected for potential use in a security audit.
OBS: audit trail: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
OBS: security audit trail: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Banque)
journal d’audit de sécurité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; historique d'expertise [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; piste de vérification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; trace d’audit de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Données collectées permettant un audit de sécurité.
OBS: journal d’audit de sécurité; historique d’expertise; piste de vérification : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
OBS: journal d’audit de sécurité : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
OBS: trace d’audit de sécurité : terme normalisé par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Operaciones bancarias)
pista de verificación [correct, feminine noun]