English (Board Games)
lawn darts [correct, plural]
DEF: An outdoor game in which two players throw two darts each at a round, open and usually plastic circle placed on the grass.
OBS: darts, an indoor game ... (used with a singular verb).
French (Jeux sur plateaux)
fléchettes de pelouse [see observation, feminine noun, plural]; jeu de fléchettes de pelouse [see observation, masculine noun]; fléchettes sur gazon [see observation, feminine noun, plural]; jeu de fléchettes sur gazon [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu d’extérieur où deux joueurs lancent, à tour de rôle, deux fléchettes sur une cible marquée par un cerceau déposé au sol.
OBS: Le cerceau et l'empenne des fléchettes sont habituellement en plastique. "Fléchettes sur gazon" et "jeu de fléchettes sur gazon" : d’après "hockey sur gazon". Les catalogues utilisent aussi "jeu de fléchettes pour le jardin" mais "fléchettes de pelouse" et "jeu de fléchettes de pelouse" devraient s’imposer.