English (Team Sports; Water Sports)
underwater hockey [correct, noun]; UWH [correct, noun]; octopush [correct, noun]
DEF: A game similar to ice hockey in which two rival teams of divers manoeuvre a weighted puck along the bottom of a swimming pool with short stick.
French (Sports d'équipe; Sports nautiques)
hockey subaquatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hockey pratiqué en apnée au fond d’un bassin de natation.
OBS: hockey subaquatique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 12 juin 2018.