English (Finance; Ecology (General))
environment cost index [correct]
CONT: Taylor and Muller have suggested the idea of an "environment cost index" or "eco-guide" that would provide the consumer with a simple measure of a product's unified and holistic impact on the environment.
French (Finances; Écologie (Généralités))
indice du coût environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taylor et Muller ont lancé l'idée d’un «indice du coût environnemental» ou d’un «écoguide» qui fournirait aux consommateurs une évaluation simple de l'incidence unifiée et holistique d’un produit sur l'environnement.