English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
holistic evaluation [correct]; global evaluation [correct]
DEF: [An] assessment technique [in which] the teacher makes an overall judgement about the quality of the student work or response.
French (Docimologie)
évaluation globale [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation holistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d’évaluation dans lequel le jugement porte sur la qualité de l’ensemble du travail de l’élève.