English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
holistic medicine [correct]
CONT: Holistic medicine refers to alternative health practices which claim to treat "the whole person." To holistic practioners, a person is not just a body with physical parts and systems, but is a spiritual being as well.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
médecine holistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Médecine qui s’intéresse à son objet comme constituant un tout (globaliste).
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
medicina holística [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento alternativo que consiste en el estudio de todas los dimensiones de la salud de una persona, tales como el tratamiento médico, emocional y espiritual del paciente y no sólo su enfermedad.