English (Psychology (General))
holistic theory of intelligence [correct]
DEF: the doctrine that intelligence is an inseparable function of the entire cerebrum, that it is a property of the cerebrum which is continuously distributed throughout that organ.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie holistique [correct]
DEF: Théorie qui défend l’unité et le globalisme du fonctionnement cérébral; elle s’oppose aux conceptions associationnistes, fonctionnelles et localisationnistes et aux théories pluralistes de l’intelligence.