English (Sociology of Medicine; Non-Surgical Treatment)
holistic health approach
OBS: holism: "The view that an organic or integrated whole has a reality independent of and greater than the sum of its parts". (New World Dictionary)
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
approche holistique de la santé [feminine noun]
OBS: holisme : "Concept psychologique selon lequel l’organisme est un tout différent de la somme des parties qui le composent". (Manuila)