English (Sociology of Medicine; Indigenous Sociology)
holistic healing [correct]
CONT: ... the Government of Canada is prepared to fund the foundation to support the objective of addressing the healing needs of Aboriginal people affected by the legacy of Indian residential schools, including the intergenerational impacts, by supporting holistic and community-based healing to address needs of individuals, families and communities, including communities of interest.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Sociologie des Autochtones)
guérison holistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement du Canada est prêt à financer la fondation dans le but de répondre aux besoins de guérison des Autochtones affectés par les séquelles des pensionnats indiens, y compris les répercussions intergénérationnelles, en appuyant la guérison holistique et communautaire afin de répondre aux besoins des individus, des familles et des collectivités, dont les communautés d’intérêts.