English (Ecology (General))
eco-guide [correct]
CONT: Taylor and Muller have suggested the idea of an environment cost index or eco-guide that would provide the consumer with a simple measure of a product's unified and holistic impact on the environment.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
éco-guide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taylor et Muller ont lancé l'idée d’un «indice du coût environnemental» ou d’un «écoguide» qui fournirait aux consommateurs une évaluation simple de l'incidence unifiée et holistique d’un produit sur l'environnement.