English (Mineralogy)
ditetragonal prism [correct]
OBS: "Ditetragonal prism" (...) consists of eight rectangular vertical faces, each of which intersects the two horizontal crystallographic axes unequally.
French (Minéralogie)
prisme octogonal
OBS: [Une autre forme qui se présente dans l'holoédrie du système tétragonal est] le "prisme octogonal" avec huit faces verticales qui forment, deux à deux des angles égaux(...)