English (Mineralogy)
tetrahexahedron [correct]
OBS: tetrahexahedron is composed of twenty-four isosceles triangular faces, each of which intersects one axis at unity and the second at some multiple and is parallel to the third.
French (Minéralogie)
tétrahexaèdre [correct]; cube pyramidé [correct]
OBS: [Une autre forme holoédrique] du système cubique [est] le tétrahexaèdre"(ou "cube pyramidé")(...) avec vingt-quatre faces de triangles isocèles(...)