English (Computer Graphics; Optics)
rainbow hologram [correct]; whitelight hologram [correct]; white-light hologram [correct]; white light hologram [correct]; white light reflection hologram; white light transmission hologram [correct]
DEF: A reflection hologram which can be viewed with an ordinary light source.
French (Infographie; Optique)
hologramme en lumière blanche [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme arc-en-ciel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme qui, éclairé en lumière blanche, permet d’observer l’image reconstituée avec les couleurs du spectre.