English (Computer Graphics)
reflection hologram [correct]; Lippmann hologram [correct]
CONT: If the two interfering beams are traveling in essentially opposite directions, the recorded hologram is said to be a Lippmann or reflection hologram ....
French (Infographie)
hologramme par réflexion [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme de Lippmann [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout hologramme réalisé pour être restitué en lumière réfléchie.