English (Chemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
emulsified oil [correct]
CONT: In the second stage, the emulsified oils are coagulated by means of a metallic hydroxide, and any sulphides are precipitated.
French (Chimie; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile émulsionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La seconde étape assure elle-même la coagulation des huiles émulsionnées par un hydroxyde métallique et la précipitation éventuelle des sulfures.