English (Oil Drilling)
oil- and gas-cut mud [correct]; O&GCM [correct, see observation]
OBS: O&GCM: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
boue émulsionnée d’huile et de gaz [correct, feminine noun]