English (Spices and Condiments; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
pesto [correct]
DEF: A sauce typically made with basil, pine nuts, olive oil, and grated Parmesan blended together and served hot or cold over pasta, fish or meat.
French (Épices et condiments; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pesto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condiment voisin du pistou français [qui] se présente comme une sauce épaisse, faite d’huile d’olive, de parmesan, [de pignons, ] d’ail et de basilic frais.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pesto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salsa preparada con albahaca, piñones y ajo machacados y aceite, con que se condimenta especialmente la pasta italiana.