English (The Thyroid)
Plummer's disease [correct]
CONT: Increased formation and secretion of T3 and T4 [two thyroid hormones] can occur in a single nodule or in multiple thyroid nodules. The latter condition is also termed Plummer's disease.
French (Thyroïde)
maladie de Plummer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez les patients âgés, [...] la cause la plus fréquente de l'hyperthyroïdie est la maladie de Plummer. Elle se caractérise par une thyroïde tuméfiée, bosselée et grumeleuse, avec des nodules hyperactifs.