English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Metals Mining; Thermodynamics)
hypothermal mineralization [correct]
CONT: Hydrothermal deposits. Minerals which occur usually in cross-cutting bodies such as veins, in igneous, sedimentary and metamorphic rocks. (i) hypothermal vein mineralization (300-500 °C) ...; (ii) mesothermal vein mineralization (200-300 °C) ...; (iii) epithermal vein mineralization (50-200 °C) ....
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Mines métalliques; Thermodynamique)
minéralisation hypothermale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéralisation qui s’est formée sous une température variant entre 300 et 500 °C.
CONT: [...] en Kabylie de Collo des minéralisations hypo-et mésothermales montrent une répartition zonale par rapport aux granites miocènes [...]