English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
hypoexcitability [correct]
DEF: A state of reduced excitability, either of the whole person, or of neurons or other nervous structures and pathways.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hypo-excitabilité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
hipoexcitabilidad [feminine noun]