English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chlorinated cyanurate [correct]
CONT: The most common sources of chlorine for commercial pools are calcium hypochlorite, sodium hypochlorite and chlorinated cyanurates.
OBS: chlorinated cyanurate: commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanurate chloré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les types de produits les plus couramment utilisés sont l'hypochlorite de calcium, l'hypochlorite de sodium et les cyanurates chlorés.
OBS: cyanurate chloré : terme commercial.