English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils; Bronchi)
erosion of mucous membranes [correct]
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales; Bronches)
érosion des muqueuses [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide, Hypochlorite de sodium, chap. 1.
OBS: Manuila.