English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
germicidal soap [correct]
OBS: The body should be disinfected with the sodium hypochlorite solution, then washed with a germicidal soap and rinsed thoroughly. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
savon germicide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Désinfecter le corps avec la solution d’hypochlorite de sodium, le laver avec un savon germicide et le rincer à fond. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.