English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
subcutaneous injection [correct]; hypodermic injection [correct]
DEF: An injection made under the skin.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injection sous-cutanée [correct, feminine noun]; injection hypodermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Injection dans l’hypoderme, sous la peau.
Spanish (Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
inyección hipodérmica [feminine noun]; inyección subcutánea [feminine noun]