English (Manias; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
hypomania [correct]
DEF: An abnormality of mood resembling mania (persistent elevated or expansive mood, hyperactivity, inflated self-esteem, etc.) but of lesser intensity.
French (Manies; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
hypomanie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypomanie n’ est qu'une forme atténuée de la manie, elle n’ a pas moins de symptômes, mais une durée moins longue et un retentissement moindre sur l'adaptation générale.
Spanish (Manías; Psicología clínica; Síntomas (Medicina))
hipomanía [correct, feminine noun]