English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
apple ermine moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Yponomeutidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tisseuse du pommier [correct, feminine noun]; hyponomeute du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Yponomeutidae.