English (Visual Disorders)
hypoexophoria [correct]
DEF: A tendency of the visual axis of one eye to deviate downward and outward, prevented by binocular vision.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypoexophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinaison d’une hypophorie et d’une exophorie.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.