English (Visual Disorders)
hypophoria [correct]
DEF: A tendency of the visual axis of one eye to deviate downward, prevented by binocular vision.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation vers le bas, par rapport à l’autre œil ou [à l’œil hyperphorique].
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipoforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de un ojo a desviarse hacia abajo.