English (Trade Names; Pharmacology)
Protalba™ [trademark]
OBS: Protalba™: A trademark of Pitman-Moore.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pharmacologie)
Protalba [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition : Protovératrine A, réserpine. Usages : Thérapeutique(hypotenseur, tranquillisant).
OBS: ProtalbaMC : Marque de commerce de la société Pitman-Moore.