English (Stock Exchange; Loans)
real estate mortgage bond
DEF: The bonds of a corporation (and sometimes of an individual) which are secured by a mortgage upon its real property.
French (Bourse; Prêts et emprunts)
obligation à hypothèque immobilière
DEF: Toute obligation garantie par une hypothèque sur les immeubles.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Préstamos)
obligación con garantía hipotecaria [feminine noun]