English (Loans; Real Estate)
underlying mortgage [correct]
DEF: A mortgage that must be cleared before a larger one can be discharged.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
hypothèque de priorité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Bienes raíces)
hipoteca de prioridad [feminine noun]