English (Property Law (common law); Legal System; Law of Contracts (common law))
power of attorney for the sale [correct]
CONT: Power of attorney for the sale, mortgage, pledge or other disposition of real or personal property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Théorie du droit; Droit des contrats (common law))
procuration autorisant à vendre [feminine noun]
CONT: Procuration autorisant à vendre, hypothéquer, engager ou autrement aliéner un bien