English (Loans; Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
mortgage out [verb]
DEF: To obtain a mortgage that will cover total actual outlay.
OBS: mortgaging out.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
hypothèquer à cent pour cent [proposal, feminine noun]; hypothèquer à bloc [proposal, feminine noun]