English (Statistics)
alternative hypothesis [correct]
OBS: The hypothesis, usually composite which is opposed to the null hypothesis ...
French (Statistique)
hypothèse alternative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hypothèse, généralement composite que l'on oppose à l'hypothèse nulle [...]