English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
constant risk premium [correct]
CONT: Rejection of the hypothesis of speculative efficiency is actually the rejection of a joint hypothesis of: (i) market efficiency; (ii) no risk premiums; and (iii) zero transactions costs. In our tests, we replace condition (ii) with the more general condition of a constant risk premium.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
prime de risque constante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rejet de l'hypothèse de l'efficience spéculative est en fait le rejet des hypothèses conjointes : i) de l'efficience du marché; ii) de l'absence de primes de risque et iii) d’un coût de transaction égal à zéro. Dans nos tests, nous avons remplacé l'hypothèse ii) par une hypothèse plus générale, soit celle d’une prime de risque constante.