English (Statistical Surveys)
hypothesis of linear relationship [correct]; linear hypothesis [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
hypothèse d’une relation linéaire [correct, feminine noun]; hypothèse linéaire [correct, feminine noun]