English (Organization Planning)
assumption [correct]
DEF: In project planning, a factor accepted as true without proof.
CONT: The clarification of assumptions in long-range planning is of fundamental importance. Such assumption may hold up when planning involves only one or two years.
OBS: assumption: term usually used in the plural.
French (Planification d'organisation)
hypothèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un processus de planification, facteur estimé être vrai sans en avoir de preuve.
CONT: Cette préparation du [plan] repose [...] sur des hypothèses politiques et sociales, économiques et commerciales, d’évolution technologique, d’actions de la concurrence.
OBS: hypothèse : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
suposición [feminine noun]