English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
fiscal assumption [correct]
CONT: The House of Commons Standing Committee on Finance as asked, among other things, to comment on the economic and fiscal assumptions presented in the October Update.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
hypothèse financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité permanent des finances de la Chambre des communes a été chargé, entre autres choses, de donner son avis sur les hypothèses économiques et financières présentées dans la mise à jour d’octobre.