English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
future-oriented financial information [correct]; FOFI [correct]; prospective financial information [correct]; PFI [correct]; PFI
DEF: Information, based on certain assumptions about future economic conditions and courses of action, that purports to predict financial position, operating results or outcome of events at or for a stipulated time in the future.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
informations financières prospectives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; IFP [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Informations sur les résultats d’exploitation futurs, la situation financière future ou les flux de trésorerie futurs, que l'on établit en se fondant sur des hypothèses au sujet de conditions économiques et de lignes de conduite futures.