English (Electrical Measurements)
hysteresis [correct]
DEF: Measure of energy loss expressed in degree of temperature build up.
French (Mesures électriques)
hystérèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la perte d’énergie. On la calcule en degrés d’échauffement.
Spanish (Medición eléctrica)
histéresis [feminine noun]