English (Metal Beams and Girders; Metal Shaping)
I-beam [correct]
CONT: An l-beam ... consists of two horizontal planes, known as flanges, connected by one vertical component, [called] the web. [It] gets its name from the fact that it looks like a capital I when you see it from its cross section. With an I-beam, the height of the cross section is higher than the width of its flange.
French (Poutres métalliques; Profilage (Métallurgie))
poutre en I [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vigas metálicas; Perfilado (Metalurgia))
viga doble T [correct, feminine noun]