English (Business and Administrative Documents; Forms Design; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
blind carbon copy [correct]; Bcc [correct]; bcc [correct]; blind courtesy copy [correct]; Bcc [correct]; Bcc; blind copy [correct]; bc [correct]; bc
DEF: [A notation] used ... on the carbon copy of a letter or other document sent to a third person without the addressee's knowledge.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Imprimés et formules; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
copie conforme invisible [correct, feminine noun]; c. c. i. [correct, feminine noun]; CCI [correct, feminine noun]; Cci [correct, feminine noun]; cci [correct, feminine noun]; copie carbone invisible [correct, feminine noun]; Cci [correct, feminine noun]; Cci; transmission confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mention utilisée sur une copie d’une lettre ou d’un autre document envoyés à une tierce personne, sans la connaissance du destinataire.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Diseño de formularios; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Internet y telemática)
copia al carbón oculta [correct, feminine noun]; CCO [correct, feminine noun]; copia al carbón ciega [correct, feminine noun]; copia carbón ciega [correct, feminine noun]; ccc [correct, feminine noun]; ccc; copia ciega [correct, feminine noun]; copia invisible al carbón [correct, feminine noun]