English (Telecommunications; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
assistive device [correct]
CONT: The report is organized as follows: ... Part I provides a brief definition and description of the term "assistive device" from a communications technology perspective.
French (Télécommunications; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dispositif d’assistance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport est structuré comme suit :[...] La Partie I propose une définition et une description brèves de l'expression «dispositifs d’assistance» du point de vue de la technologie des communications.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
dispositivo de asistencia [correct, masculine noun]