English (Dentistry)
hatchet
OBS: An angled hand-held cutting instrument the cutting edge of which is in the same plane as the long axis of the handle.
French (Dentisterie)
hachette
OBS: I.C.M.D.R. angulaire dont l’arête coupante est dans le même plan que l’axe général du manche.