English (Dentistry)
angled hand-held cutting instrument
OBS: A hand-held cutting instrument, the blade of which is at an angle to the long axis of the handle.
French (Dentisterie)
I.C.M.D.R. angulaire
OBS: I.C.M.D.R. dont la lame fait un angle avec l’axe général du manche.