English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Toxicology)
intramuscular [correct]
DEF: That which is placed within the body of a muscle.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Toxicologie)
intramusculaire [correct, adjective]; i.m. [correct]
DEF: Qui se trouve, se produit ou s’effectue dans le muscle.
CONT: [Les insulines à action rapide] peuvent être injectées par voie s.c., i.m. ou i.v.
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología); Toxicología)
intramuscular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que se aplica dentro de los músculos.
PHR: inyección intramuscular.