English (Blood)
myoglobinemia [correct]
DEF: The presence of myoglobin in the blood plasma or serum.
CONT: I.V. as well as i.m. injections (single or repeated) of succinylcholine have been associated with myoglobinemia and myoglobinuria, especially in children.
French (Sang)
myoglobinémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de myoglobine dans le sang.
CONT: Les injections parentérales (i.v. et i.m.) de la succinylcholine (doses uniques ou répétées) ont été associées à la myoglobinémie et à la myoglobinurie, surtout chez les enfants.