English (Medication)
sodium imipenem-cilastatin [correct]
OBS: Imipenem-cilastatin: the first thienamycin antibiotic.
French (Médicaments)
imipenem-cilastatine sodique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Principe actif du produit pharmaceutique Primaxin I.V.