English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
I.V. hyperalimentation [correct]; intravenous hyperalimentation [correct]
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
hyperalimentation I.V. [correct, feminine noun]; hyperalimentation intraveineuse [correct, feminine noun]; suralimentation intraveineuse [feminine noun]; hyperalimentation intra-veineuse [feminine noun]; suralimentation intra-veineuse [feminine noun]
OBS: intraveineuse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).