English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intravenous administration [correct]; IV administration [correct]
CONT: Fast intravenous administration of normal saline bolus causes significant changes in the values of end-expiratory lung impedance provided by electrical impedance tomography.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
administration par voie intraveineuse [correct, feminine noun]; administration intraveineuse [correct, feminine noun]; administration par voie i.v. [correct, feminine noun]; administration i.v. [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La phénytoïne est offerte sous diverses formes pour administration intraveineuse, orale ou entérale.
OBS: intraveineuse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología); Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
administración intravenosa [correct, feminine noun]