English (Artificial Intelligence)
friendly artificial intelligence [correct]; FAI [correct]; friendly AI [correct]
CONT: While machine ethics is concerned with how an artificially intelligent agent should behave, friendly artificial intelligence research is focused on how to practically bring about this behaviour and ensuring it is adequately constrained.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intelligence artificielle amicale [correct, feminine noun]; IAA [correct, feminine noun]; IA amicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alors que l’éthique des machines se préoccupe de la façon dont un agent artificiellement intelligent doit se comporter, la recherche de l’intelligence artificielle amicale est axée sur la façon de provoquer ce comportement et de s’assurer qu’il est suffisamment restreint.