English (Track and Field; Phraseology)
approved by the International Association of Athletics Federations [correct]; IAAF-approved [correct]; approved by the IAAF [correct]
French (Athlétisme; Phraséologie)
approuvé par l’Association internationale des Fédérations d’athlétisme [correct]; approuvé par IAAF [correct]; approuvé par la FIAA [former designation, correct, see observation]
OBS: Le titre «Fédération internationale d’athlétisme amateur, FIAA» a été modifié en 2001.