English (Computer Graphics)
computer-aided imaging [correct]; CAI [correct]; computer-assisted imaging [correct]
CONT: Computer-assisted imaging encompasses techniques devoted to image acquisition (photography, digitizing, and storage of digitized images), image manipulation (changing gray scales, sharpening edges, smoothing edges, dilation, erosion, skeletonization, colorization), and subsequent image analysis (morphometry, stereology).
French (Infographie)
imagerie assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; IAO [correct, feminine noun]