English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
fire and casualty insurers [plural]
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
compagnies IARD [feminine noun, plural]; assureurs IARD [masculine noun, plural]