English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence analysis system [correct, NATO, standardized]; IAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intelligence analysis system; IAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
système d’analyse du renseignement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d’analyse du renseignement; IAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.