English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
digital video-tape recording system; digital video recording system
OBS: A digital video recording system (...) is being taken up by two of the world's leading VTR manufacturers. (...) Elements of the IBA digital video-tape recording system showing full-picture recordings were demonstrated at the International Broadcasting Convention.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
système d’enregistrement numérique sur bande vidéo; système d’enregistrement vidéo numérique
OBS: Deux des plus importants constructeurs d’enregistreurs de signaux vidéo sur bande vont adopter un système d’enregistrement vidéo numérique(...) les éléments du système d’enregistrement numérique sur bande vidéo de l'IBA ont fait l'objet d’une démonstration lors de l'International Broadcasting Convention.