English (River and Sea Navigation; Glaciology)
glacier berg [correct]
DEF: An irregularly shaped iceberg.
DEF: An iceberg carved from the glaciers, usually much crevassed and with broken strata.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Glaciologie)
berg de glacier [masculine noun]; iceberg de glacier [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] iceberg de forme irrégulière.